URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 -URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站 - URBAN CURATING 城市策展 - FACE TRACKING 人脸追踪 - VIRTUAL REALITY 虚拟现实 - RELAX AREA 休闲区 - AUGMENTED REALITY 增强现实 - RAILWAY STATION 火车站

ABOUT

Chief Curator:

Carlo Ratti

Academic Curator:

Politecnico di Torino – Michele Bonino 博明凯

South China University of Technology (SCUT) – Sun Yimin

(South China-Torino Lab)

Executive Curators:

Daniele Belleri (CRA-Carlo Ratti Associati)

Edoardo Bruno (Politecnico di Torino)

Xu Haohao (SCUT)

CURATORSHIP

Head Curator of Editorial and Events:

Valeria Federighi

Head Curator of Exhibition and Graphic Design:

Claudia Mainardi

 

Head Curator of Exhibition and On-site Coordination:

Monica Naso

Assistant Curators:

Erika Bettega, Camilla Forina, Xingxin He, Jiachen Lin, Xian Lu

DESIGN

The exhibition venue inside the Futian station was designed by CRA-Carlo Ratti Associati and Politecnico di Torino

Creative Consultancy:

Italo Rota

Exhibition Venue Design:

Andrea Cassi (Head of design)

with James Schrader, Alberto Benetti, Niccolò Centrone, Pietro Franceschini, Serena Giardina, Rui Guan, Stephanie Lee, Federico Riches, Ina Sefgjini, Alessandro Servalli, Chenyu Xu

Graphic Design and Wayfinding system:

Mieke Gerritzen

with Luigi Savio

Renderings by:

Gary di Silvio, Matteo Migliaccio, Pasquale Milieri, Gianluca Zimbardi

Executive Design

Jiang & Associates Design (J&A)

PRODUCTION & CONSTRUCTION

Exhibition Production Manager:

Freddy Curiél (Lapis Bureau)

Venue Project Manager:

Liu Si

Venue Development

Silkroad Vision Technology Co. Ltd

Facial Recognition Platform:

Turingviz Technology (Shenzhen) Co. Ltd.

图灵视觉(深圳)科技有限公司

LED Screen System:

Hisense TV

Curator of GBA Academy:

Adalberto Del Bo, Marco Bovati with Florencia Andreola, Maria Vittoria Cardinale, Davide Castoro, Lorenzo Ceccon, Daniele Villa

Press office:

Aurora Percannella (CRA)

Elena Foglia Franke (servizio CORE, Politecnico di Torino)

Special thanks to:

The Embassy of Italy in Beijing

The Consulate General of Italy in Guangzhou

The Department of Architecture and Design (DAD) at Politecnico di Torino

INTE – International Affairs Area and China Center, Politecnico di Torino

Thanks to:

Emma Greer, Francesco Carota, Luca Cianfriglia, Jenny Colasberna, Veronika Dzhioeva, Melanie Erspamer, Luca Giacolini, Marta Mancini, Xiao Tong

Foundational Contributors*:

Alessandro Armando, Ole Bouman, Yung Ho Chang, Thomas Chung, Giovanni Durbiano, Maurizio Vittorio Ferraris, Jeanne Gang, Dong Gong, Vicente Guallart, Matthias Hank Haeusler, Sarah Mineko Ichioka, Liu Jian, Mitchell Joachim, Kees Kaan, Annette Kim, Brian Zhang Li, Geoff Manaugh, Manfredo Manfredini, Jürgen Mayer H., Hans-Ulrich Obrist, Dietmar Offenhuber, Ingrid Paoletti, François Penz, Antoine Picon, Luigi Prestinenza Puglisi, Daan Roosegaarde, Deyan Sudjic, Martijn de Waal, Albena Yaneva, Long Ying, J. Meejin Yoon, Liam Young, Philip F. Yuan

The articles are published in partnership with Archdaily.com:

https://www.archdaily.com/tag/shenzhen-2019-bi-city-biennal

 

*List updated at the moment of press (15 November 2019)

 

For info and inquiries:

www.eyesofthecity.net

[email protected]

首席策展人:

Carlo Ratti

学术策展人:

都灵理工大学 – Michele Bonino 博明凯

华南理工大学 (SCUT) – Sun Yimin

(华南都灵联合实验室)

执行策展人:

Daniele Belleri (CRA-Carlo Ratti Associati建筑设计工作室)

Edoardo Bruno (都灵理工大学)

Xu Haohao (华南理工大学)

策展

总编辑和活动总策展人:

Valeria Federighi

展览及平面设计总策展人:

Claudia Mainardi

 

展览及现场协调总策展人:

Monica Naso

助理策展人:

Erika Bettega, Camilla Forina, Xingxin He, Jiachen Lin, Xian Lu

设计

福田站内部展览场地由 CRA-Carlo Ratti Associati建筑设计工作室都灵理工大学 设计

创意顾问:

Italo Rota

展览场地设计:

Andrea Cassi (总设计师)

with James Schrader, Alberto Benetti, Niccolò Centrone, Pietro Franceschini, Serena Giardina, Rui Guan, Stephanie Lee, Federico Riches, Ina Sefgjini, Alessandro Servalli, Chenyu Xu

平面设计和寻路系统:

Mieke Gerritzen

和 Luigi Savio

效果图:

Gary di Silvio, Matteo Migliaccio, Pasquale Milieri, Gianluca Zimbardi

执行设计:

Jiang & Associates Design (J&A)

制作&施工

展览制作经理:

Freddy Curiél (Lapis Bureau)

场地项目经理:

Liu Si

场地开发:

Silkroad Vision Technology Co. Ltd

丝路视觉科技股份有限公司

面部识别平台:

Turingviz Technology (Shenzhen) Co. Ltd.

图灵视觉(深圳)科技有限公司

LED屏幕系统:

海信电视

GBA学院策展人:

Adalberto Del Bo, Marco Bovati 和 Florencia Andreola, Maria Vittoria Cardinale, Davide Castoro, Lorenzo Ceccon, Daniele Villa

新闻办公室:

Aurora Percannella (CRA)

Elena Foglia Franke (servizio CORE, 都灵理工大学)

特别鸣谢:

The Embassy of Italy in Beijing

The Consulate General of Italy in Guangzhou

The Department of Architecture and Design (DAD) at Politecnico di Torino

INTE – International Affairs Area and China Center, Politecnico di Torino

意大利驻北京大使馆

意大利驻广州总领事馆

都灵理工大学建筑与设计系

都灵理工大学国际事务与中国中心

感谢:

Emma Greer, Francesco Carota, Luca Cianfriglia, Jenny Colasberna, Veronika Dzhioeva, Melanie Erspamer, Luca Giacolini, Marta Mancini, Xiao Tong

基础贡献者*:

Alessandro Armando, Ole Bouman, Yung Ho Chang, Thomas Chung, Giovanni Durbiano, Maurizio Vittorio Ferraris, Jeanne Gang, Dong Gong, Vicente Guallart, Matthias Hank Haeusler, Sarah Mineko Ichioka, Liu Jian, Mitchell Joachim, Kees Kaan, Annette Kim, Brian Zhang Li, Geoff Manaugh, Manfredo Manfredini, Jürgen Mayer H., Hans-Ulrich Obrist, Dietmar Offenhuber, Ingrid Paoletti, François Penz, Antoine Picon, Luigi Prestinenza Puglisi, Daan Roosegaarde, Deyan Sudjic, Martijn de Waal, Albena Yaneva, Long Ying, J. Meejin Yoon, Liam Young, Philip F. Yuan

文章发表合作伙伴Archdaily.com:

https://www.archdaily.com/tag/shenzhen-2019-bi-city-biennal

 

*列表更新于新闻时间 (2019年11月15日)

 

联系咨询:

www.eyesofthecity.net

[email protected]